Dragon Promotions Andy Cloth Rasson Tom Gleich Steinway Billiards Aramith Amsterdam Billiards Diehl Plastic Surgery excelsior graphics

12:55 PM 8/20/2013 12:55 PM 8/20/2013

2016 Players of the World Tournament



    Group 1
Thorsten Hohmann (GER)
Bobby Hunter (IL)
Pascal Dufresne (CAN)
Sean Morgan (NY)
Eddie Kunz (NY)
Q NY Noah Vogleman (NY)

Group 2
Shane Van Boening (USA)
Jayson Shaw SCO
Danny Barouty (CA)
Emily Duddy (NY)
Q NJ Ty Woodward (NJ)
Q IA Randy Hanson (IA)

Group 3
Dennis Orcullo (PHL)
Earl Strickland (NY)
Tom Karabotsos (IL)
Blair Levandaski (NY)
Q CA Bob Jewett (CA)
Q CHI Ron Dobosenski (WI)

Group 4
Darren Appleton (ENG)
Tony Robles (NY)
Carl Khan (NY)
Eddie Kwok (NY)
Q NYC Jonathan Smith (NY)
Q CHI Bob Cozzolino (IL)

Group 5
Mika Immonen (FIN)
Johnny Archer (GA)
Frank Scharbach (GER)
Jim Colling (IL)
Peter Hull (OH)
Q NYC Gene Ok (NY)
Group 6
John Schmidt USA
Ralph Eckert GER
John Schott (NY)
Mark Snodgrass (OH)
Ed Culhane (NJ)
Q NJ Holden Chin (NY)

Group 7
Stephan Cohen (FRA)
Jorge Rodriguez (NY)
Danny Harriman (MO)
Tom Gleich (NC)
Dean Markoshan (IL)
Q IA James Landrum (IA)
Wei Ni

Group 8
Lo Li Wen (TPE)
Zion Zvi ( ISR)
Michael Yednak (NY)
James Heller (NJ)
Ron Mason (NY)
Q CA Elliot Eisenberg (CA)





2012 Players of the World Tournament



    Group 1
Thorsten Hohmann GER
Danny Diliberto USA Hall of Famer
Zaid Thweib (Jordan)
Pam Cimarelli USA
Peter Burrows USA
Tom Gleich USA


Group 2
Mike Davis USA
Ralf Eckert GER
Zion Zvi ISR
CHI Tom Karabotsos USA
Holden Chin USA
Chris Lynch USA

Group 3
Stephan Cohen FRA
John Schmidt USA
Cleiton Rocha BRZ
OH Mark Ritter USA
Ed Culhane USA
Joey Landi USA

Group 4
Charlie Williams USA
Allen Hopkins USA
Danny Barouty USA
NJ Dennis Spears USA
CHI Bob Cozzolino USA
Jeff Mohl USA

Group 5
Mika Immonen FIN
Mike Dechaine USA
Shaun Wilkie USA
OH Jeff Crawford USA
NYC Sean Morgan USA
Charles Eames USA

Group 6
Efren Reyes PHL
Corey Deuel USA
NJ Joey Kong KOR
Louis Pannullo USA
Chris Riley USA
Bob Treffeisen USA

Group 7
Huidji See NED
Johnny Archer USA
Steve Lipsky USA
NYC Bob Madenjian USA
Randy Lebonte USA
Michael Yednak USA

Group 8
Darren Appleton ENG
Max Eberle USA
Brandon Shuff USA
Tom Walters USA
Dr. James Heller USA
Jerry Tarantola USA





2015 Players of the World Tournament



    Group 1
Darren Appleton
Earl Strickland
Steve Lipsky
Tom Gleich
James Landrum
Dr. James Heller
Bob Cozzolino

Group 2
Shane Van Boening
Jonni Fulcher
Danny Harriman
Frankie Hernandez
Eugene Ok
Jim Colling
Tom Karabotos

Group 3
Max Eberle
Reiner Wirsbitzki
Sean Morgan
Kevin Clark
Jonathan Smith
Eddie Kwok
Alex Massucci

Group 4
Dennis Orcullo
Corey Deuel
Mike Davis
Hunter Lombardo
Jim Gottier
Frank Scharbach
Bob Jewett

Group 5
Thorsten Hohmann
Warren Kiamco
Shaun Wilkie
Bob Madenjian
Ivica Putnik
Charles Eames
Randy Hanson

Group 6
Stephan Cohen
Johnny Archer
Danny Barouty
Michael Yednak
Rhys Chen
Holden Chin
Jude Rosenstock

Group 7
Mika Immonen
Dieter Johns
Roberto Gomez
Mark Finkelstein
Ed Culhane
Elliot Eisenberg
Wei Ni

Group 8
Tony Robles
Jayson Shaw
Joshua Filler
Mark Kulungian
Jeff Mohl
Somphet Thongsouk
Ron Dobosenski






2012 Players of the World Tournament



    Group 1
Thorsten Hohmann GER
Danny Diliberto USA Hall of Famer
Zaid Thweib (Jordan)
Pam Cimarelli USA
Peter Burrows USA
Tom Gleich USA


Group 2
Mike Davis USA
Ralf Eckert GER
Zion Zvi ISR
CHI Tom Karabotsos USA
Holden Chin USA
Chris Lynch USA

Group 3
Stephan Cohen FRA
John Schmidt USA
Cleiton Rocha BRZ
OH Mark Ritter USA
Ed Culhane USA
Joey Landi USA

Group 4
Charlie Williams USA
Allen Hopkins USA
Danny Barouty USA
NJ Dennis Spears USA
CHI Bob Cozzolino USA
Jeff Mohl USA

Group 5
Mika Immonen FIN
Mike Dechaine USA
Shaun Wilkie USA
OH Jeff Crawford USA
NYC Sean Morgan USA
Charles Eames USA

Group 6
Efren Reyes PHL
Corey Deuel USA
NJ Joey Kong KOR
Louis Pannullo USA
Chris Riley USA
Bob Treffeisen USA

Group 7
Huidji See NED
Johnny Archer USA
Steve Lipsky USA
NYC Bob Madenjian USA
Randy Lebonte USA
Michael Yednak USA

Group 8
Darren Appleton ENG
Max Eberle USA
Brandon Shuff USA
Tom Walters USA
Dr. James Heller USA
Jerry Tarantola USA





2011 Players of the World Tournament



    Group 1
Oliver Ortmann GER
Mike Sigel USA
Ray Martin USA
Jose Parica PHI
Peter Burrows USA
Chris Riley USA
Ed Culhane USA
Tom Gleich USA


Group 2
Mika Immonen FIN
Allen Hopkins USA
Zion Zvi ISR
Dennis Hatch USA
Dan Heidrich USA
James Heller USA
Peter Hull USA
Matt Tetrault


Group 3
Thorsten Hohmann GER
Mike Davis USA
Steve Lipsky USA
Jeremy Sossei USA
Andy Walker USA
Ron Lubas USA
Michael Frank USA
Matthew Hall USA


Group 4
Stephan Cohen FRA
Max Eberle USA
Tony Robles USA
Earl Herring USA
Hunter Lombardo USA
Blair Levandowski USA
Ben Risoli USA
Mark Ritter USA


Group 5
Niels Feijen NET
Rodney Morris USA
Danny Barouty USA
Brandon Shuff USA
Michael Yednak USA
Andy Lincoln USA
Dan Mastermaker USA
Randy Fawcett USA


Group 6
Johnny Archer USA
Ralph Eckert GER
Shaun Wilkie USA
Jonathan Smith USA
Chris Lynch USA
Jim Gottier USA
Jerry Tarrantola USA
Bob Madenjian USA


Group 7
Charlie Williams USA
Kunihiko Takahashi JPN
Tobias Hoiss GER
Tom Walters USA
Mark Snodgrass USA
Allan Waldo USA
Tom Karabotsos USA
Paul Bausch


Group 8
John Schmidt USA
Alex Pagulayan PHI
John Blacklaw GER
Dave Daya USA
Charles Eames USA
Louis Pannullo USA
Ray Robles USA
Jeff Mohl USA






Oliver Ortmann GER
Thorsten Hohmann GER
Ray Martin USA
Charlie Williams USA
Mika Immonen FIN
Niels Feijen NET
Danny Barouty USA
Steve Lipsky USA
Jim Gottier USA
Stephan Cohen FRA
Ralph Eckert GER
Tobi Hoiss GER
Charles Eames USA *sponsor
Louis Pannullo *sponsor
Tom Walters USA
Tony Robles USA
John Schmidt USA
Allen Hopkins USA
Mike Sigel USA
Johnny Archer USA
Rodney Morris USA
Mike Davis USA
Shaun Wilkie USA
Alex Pagulayan PHI
Max Eberle USA
Dan Heidrich USA
Zion Zvi ISR
Dave Daya USA
Kunihiko Takahashi JPN
Earl Herring USA
Qualifiers Ohio : Peter Hull USA
Qualifiers Ohio : Mark Ritter USA
Qualifiers Chicago: Jeff Mohl USA
Qualifiers Chicago: Tom Karabotsos USA
Qualifiers AZ: Ray Robles USA
Qualifiers AZ: Matthew Hall USA
Qualifiers PA: Ben Risoli USA
Qualifiers PA: Matt Tetrault USA
Qualifiers NJ: Bob Madenjian USA
Qualifiers NJ: Randy Fawcett USA
Qualifiers NYC: Dan Mastermaker USA
Qualifiers NYC: Tom Gleich USA
Qualifiers NYC: Paul Bausch USA
Qualifiers NYC: Jerry Tarrantola USA
Hunter Lombardo USA
Blair Levandowski USA
Allan Waldo USA
Mark Snodgrass USA
Chris Lynch USA
Michael Yednak USA
Andy Lincoln USA
Peter Burrows USA
John Blacklaw GER
Dr.James Heller USA
Jose Parica PHI
Chris Riley USA
Ed Culhane USA
Carmen Lombardo USA
Jeremy Sossei USA
Andy Walker USA
Michael Frank USA
Ron Lubas USA
Jonathan Smith USA
Dennis Hatch USA